?

Log in

omg haet [entries|friends|calendar]
OMG HAET LIEF SLITWRISTS EMO CLUB

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

2 cuts x I HAET LIFE

Bahbahbahbahbah. [15 Jun 2008|03:22pm]

having_a_blast
I should just start digging a hole, and sit in it til i die. That way, i wouldn't make a fool out of myself everytime i say something.

Man. Right at this moment in time, i have no clue about anything at all. I don't even know what to put here.

No one cares about me, i want that, i deserve it, so thats good. At least this way when i say stupid stuff that i don't understand no one will give a shit because they hate me anyway. Goodly good.

I seriously get the impression that people only talk to me out of sympathy. Not because of them, not at all. But why else would anyone talk to me? I'm stupid, im annoying, im not funny, im not helpful in anyway at all, im not remotely interesting, what other reason is there?

Lotta people like to just ignore me and pretend i'm not even there. Thats ok too, i would prefer if people told me to fuck off because i'm annoying, though. At least i wouldnt wonder that way.

What else can i say? I don't know anything. Its like its me against the world, but i dont even want to be in that position. I would rather just be..i dont know. I'd much rather be anything or anyone else rather than myself right now.

Gah..i really don't know. I want to explain myself, but i can't.

fenwpfhiuwenofyvgbu \wofyeawepfib\aoewf, to be exact.

One good thing to note is that i've successfully managed to kill off every trace of a feeling for anyone more than just friends. Its about bloody time too. Why? Because i know full well every single infatuation i ever have will only end up with me watching on as a bystander getting crushed. i am selfish.

Rambling rambling..i think i've finally lost my Mind.

1 cut x I HAET LIFE

IT JUST WON'T WORK [19 Jun 2007|10:36am]

pip_varalf
[ mood | FUCK ]

I CAME BACK FROM THE DEAD THIS MORNING AND EVERYTHING WAS GOOD AND THEN WHEN I GOT OUT OF BED THE CAT CAME AND RUBBED UP AGAINST MY LEG.

"AWAY BEAST OF HELL" I SHOUTED BUT IT REMAINED THERE, I MANAGED TO KICK IT OUT OF THE HOUSE, IT GOT A GOOD 20 YARDS BEFORE IT LANDED. THEN I WENT ON THE COMPUTER TO CHECK MY MYSPACE, GUESS WHAT!!!!

NO NEW MESSAGES OR REQUESTS OR ANY FUCKING THING.

I REACHED FOR THE NEAREST KNIFE TO SLIT MY WRISTS BUT FUCK NO, THE FUCKER WAS MADE OUT OF RUBBER, THOSE WOUNDS THEY WILL SOON HEAL :(

AND THEN THE COMPUTER STARTS FUCKING UP AS I SEND MY LOVE LETTERS FOR CHESTER BENNINGTON.

I WANT DEATH TO COME PICK ME UP TO THE ETERNAL LINKIN PARK CONCERT

3 cuts x I HAET LIFE

[12 Jun 2007|05:32pm]

ryechu
[ mood | Emo ]

so, I wanted into Walmart with my Mom the other day, but she wouldn't stop talking to me. It made me SO MAD because all I wanted was to buy Linkin Park CD, but she said I had to go baby sit my little sister...

So now, I am sitting in my room in a puddle of tears, listening to my heart beat like the saddest metronome. Chester Bennington, please wait. One day I will tear through your seal and penetrate your CD with my CD player.

and what's more, I think I have buttworms... now my anus will bleed as much as my heart does.

2 cuts x I HAET LIFE

[13 Apr 2006|06:08pm]

ryechu
So today i was walking around and there are flowers everywhere there yellow and im like DUDE WHAT ARE YOU SO FUCKING HAPPY ABOUT?!!? TODAY IS AWFUL! THE GIRL I'M TOTALLY CRUSHING ON DIDN'T AKNOWLEDGE MY EXISTANCE AGAIN. And the tree wouldn't make black flowers! Fukin wiseass tree! i refused to breathe because not only will it make the tree suffer, but it will kill me and put me out of the misery of have unreicieitiiiied love with the most wonderful girl ever. here is a poe-try about her:

i watch you in school
i love the blood in your veins
why won't you date me

i gently stroke my
chester bennington poster
rub it with my hand

skin cells on his face
his artificial smooth face
tears drop on my hand

i cry, cry all night
against the dark dark black sky
not on your top 8

on your myspace...



i talked to my chester bennington magic 8-ball, but it told me to come back later. EVEN CHESTER WON'T TALK TO ME WHAT IS UP WITH THIS!!!1 WHY WONT HE RECOGNIZE ME. WHY DOES HE MESS WITH MY CHICKEN AND BLOOD RED KOOL-AID! WHY WON'T YOU REALISE THE PAIN BREWING INSIDE MY HEART.

none of you understand! you never will you! you'll never have as bad of a life as I do. shut up! shut up when i'm talking to you!

im leaving forever! you'll never see me again!

4 cuts x I HAET LIFE

Oh man [23 Mar 2006|08:25pm]

pip_varalf
[ mood | EMO ]

I just thought about how things would be without long hair.

...I need a hug.

2 cuts x I HAET LIFE

OMG WHAT HAPPENED TO ALL OF YOU GUYS!? [17 Mar 2006|08:54pm]
tumultuous_tan
OH AND I THOUGHT YOU GUYS WERE MY FRIENDS WHEN I JOINED THIS EMO COMMUNITY BUT YOU'RE LIKE "NO! WE'RE NOT GOING TO UPDATE WHEN YOU JOIN!" SO I CUT MY WRISTS! IF YOU GUYS LEAVE ME HERE I'LL BE ONE LONELY EMO!

ANYWAYS, TODAY I FOUND OUT THERE'S THIS NEW BREED OF EMO CALLED "SCENE" OR SOMETHING LIKE THAT. THEY LOOK LIKE US, THEY TALK LIKE US, BUT THEY DON'T CUT THEIR WRISTS OR LISTEN TO OUR MUSIC! WTF IS UP WITH THAT!? IF THEY'RE COMMITTED TO LOOKING LIKE THEY'RE EMO THEY MIGHT AS WELL CUT THEIR WRISTS TOO BECAUSE THEY'RE JUST POSERS.


I'M GONNA GO TO THE MALL AND GET MORE GIRL PANTS THAT WILL BE SO TIGHT THAT THEY'LL CUT OFF CIRCULATION TO MY LEGS! YAY! I MEAN *CUTS WRISTS*

1 cut x I HAET LIFE

Hiya! [06 Feb 2006|02:24am]

rosarylove
[ mood | artistic ]

Well, where do I start? I have no idea.

I was going out with this guy and I did love him at first. However, I cannot believe that he lied to me about certain things. Some things I regret, some things I don't, but I feel that if you stipulate that lies are going to effect you then said person shouldn't abuse your trust.

I don't like FAKE people who kiss arse and never stick up for me. Is that WRONG? No, it ISN'T. He claimed that he cared and he would stick up for me. HA! HA! HA! These cunts are no back on his friends list and he no doubt chats to them on a regular basis. How FAKE can one person be? Should I hold this against him? He's probably just another faggy emo WANK who cannot hold down a relationship. I challenge ANYONE who wants to argue with me. They shall NOT fucking win.

I am with someone else now and I have NEVER been so happy in ALL my life. He isn't a push over or a wanker who wants to LIE to me to make me happy. I don't LIKE people bending over backwards for me or CONFORMING to my every need.

I recently met Gerard Way (lead singer from My Chemical Romance) and explained things to him. Yes, faggy emo wankery going on here! He claimed that he understood how I feel.

Honestly is the HOLIEST disease. DON'T let any GUY or WOMEN use you or LIE to you.

Anyway, this community is something I have just came across by chance. I hope to post regularly. I am older and wiser (big headed or just self-praise?).

OMG! LOVE LIFE! Ahem. No posh wanks please.

1 cut x I HAET LIFE

[16 Dec 2005|05:41pm]

ryechu
ZOMG GEORGE W. BUSH IS GHEY TODAY LIKE HE IS EVERY DAY BECAUSE I'M ANY EMO KID WHO HATES EVERY POLITICAL FIGURE AND IM AFRAID HE'LL SPY ON ME AND READ MY CRAIKUS!

OMG LIKE WE SHUD ALL MOVE TO CANADIA!!! RIGHT GUYZ?????? OMG, HERE'S A MAP! FOLLOW THE EMO STARS!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

LOL IM THE ONE WHO SAID GWB SMELLS LIKE CAT PISS LOL!!!!!

1 cut x I HAET LIFE

[16 Dec 2005|01:18pm]

ryechu
[ mood | Emo bitch ]

OMG GUYS GUESS WAAAAAT. SO I WAS TALKIN 2 PEEPZ AND THEY WERE LIKE I GOTTA GO NOW BYE AND THEY ABANDONED MEEEE THEY DIDN'T LIKE ME THEY LEFT MEEEEE! ITS ALWAYS BEEN LIKE THIS EVER SINCE MY MOM LEFT ME FOR 5 MINUTES AS A CHILD TO GO TO THE BATHROOM. I WAS ALONE AND MY SOUL TURNED BLACK!!! LOOK, HERE IS ME, EMO SINCE I WAS A BABY!



POST YOUR EMO BABY PHOTOS PLZ?

4 cuts x I HAET LIFE

[05 Dec 2005|09:05pm]

ryechu
[ mood | Emo ]

HAY GUYS GUESS WHAT HAPPENED YESTERDAY????

I GAZED OUTSIDE MY DARK BLACK CURTAINED WINDOWS THAT REFLECT THE DARK BURDAN UPON MY SOUL AND I SAW IT WAS SNOWING AND I WAS LIKE WTF WHITE???? NO BLACK???? THE WORLD IS DARK AND SERIOUSLY WTF????

WHAT WOULD CHESTER BENNINGTON DO? I KNOW!!!1 SO I GOT MY SHARPIE THAT I USE TO WRITE DASHBOARD CONFESSIONAL LYRICS ALL OVER MY BODY WITH AND I COLOURED THE SNOW BLACK, BUT THEN IT TURNED WHITE AND THEN I YELLED "YOU JUST DON'T UNDERSTAND ME!!!!" AND I RAN AWAY INTO MY ROOM AND CRAAAAAAAAAAWLING IN MY SKIIIIIN!

OH AND BY THE WAY: WE SHOULD ALL HAVE AN EMO PROPAGANDA CONTEST! LET'S ALL SUBMIT EMO PROPAGANDA TO CONVERT OTHERS TO OUR DARK AND GLOOMY WAYS I'LL GET THE EMO BALL ROLLING:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

KBAI GONNA MAKE CRAIKUS NOW

3 cuts x I HAET LIFE

[27 Nov 2005|09:51am]

ryechu
[ mood | EMO MAD! ]

SO I WAS WALKING DOWN THE STREET AND I SAW A TREE. IT LOOKED HAPPY SO I WAS LIKE FUCK YOU TREE, THE WORLD IS A SERIOUS SAD PLACE AND IT JUST MOCKED ME!!!!! SO I SAID HAHA I TAKE THE OXYGEN YOU PRODUCE, FUX YOU BUT THEN IT MOCKED ME MORE AND I REALISED THAT THE OXYGEN MAKES ME LIVE IN THIS CRUEL HORRIBLE WORLD AND THE TREE GOT THE LAST LAUGH SO I WENT HOME TO SLIT MY WRISTS TO CHRIS ABRACADABRA.

DO TREES MOCK YOUR POE-TRY?

1 cut x I HAET LIFE

[26 Nov 2005|10:12pm]
tumultuous_tan
OMG I HATE LIFE AND EVERYONE ON THE EARTH! EVERYTHING'S SO HURTFUL!

I finished FFIX today. I was so sad that it was over that I started choking myself! Then I realized that I could replay it and now I'm all happy but then a voice in my head said that it wouldn't be the same so I started choking myself again! I woke up today with my hands around my neck and realized it was just a bad orgy I mean dream.

2 cuts x I HAET LIFE

omg *slits wrists* [27 Nov 2005|01:12pm]

pip_varalf
[ mood | EMO ]

SHAUNA IS BEING EVIL TO ME ALL THE TIME.

EDIT: MY THROAT HURTS

EDIT2: WTF

EDIT3: ;_;

EDIT4: omg my I found a huge butchers knife :D

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]